• 中文中文
  • Committee

    Current Committee

    School Board of Trustees:
    Mr Defeng Ma(Convener) (from 02/06/2018), Ms Ming Song (from 02/06/2018), Mr Xin Zhang (from 02/06/2018)

    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Erfu Yang (Headmaster), Mrs Meizheng Wang (Secretary and administrator), Mr Jun Wu (Operation and Communication), Mrs Xiaoyan Zou (Coordinator and Cashier), Ms Lina Cai (Principal Teacher), Mrs Duoli Feng (Training and Development), Mr Xiang Sun (Treasurer)

    Previous Executive Committee

    6/2017 – 6/2018
    School Board of Trustees:
    Mrs Shan You, Mrs Guizhen Wang (Convener), Dr. Shucheng Hu (28 Oct 2017 – 29 Jan 2018), Dr. Jun Xu (28 Oct 2017 – 28 Jan 2018), Mr Shengli Cheng

    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Erfu Yang (Headmaster), Mr Defeng Ma (Secretary and administrator), Dr Zhaodong Feng (Operation and Cashier), Mrs Xiaoyan Zou (Treasurer), Mrs Jialing Mo (Coordinator and Teaching), Ms Lina Cai (Principal Teacher), Mrs Meizheng Wang (Training and Development), Mrs Ming Song (Communication)

    6/2016 – 6/2017
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr Juan Zou (Convener), Dr. Zeng Zhiqiang, Mrs Shan You, Mrs Guizhen Wang
    School Management Committee:
    Ms. Jessica Huijie Guo (Headmistress ), Mrs Dongxue Li (Secretary), Dr Wei Deng (Treasurer), Mrs Xiling Zhao (Logistics), Dr Liang Feng (Operation), Mrs Weiping Wang (Principal teacher for Language), Mrs Jin Zhao (Principal teacher for Language, SQA)

    6/2015 – 6/2016
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr Juan Zou (Convener), Ms Jessica Guo, Dr Xu Wang, Mrs Jialing Mo, Dr Fan Wang
    School Management Committee:
    Dr Ke Li (Headmaster), Dr Zhiqiang Zeng (Secretary), Dr Wei Deng (Treasurer),
    Dr Bin Li (Logistics), Dr Liang Feng (Operation), Mrs Jin Zhao

    6/2014 – 6/2015
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr Juan Zou (Convener), Ms Jessica Guo, Dr Xu Wang, Mrs Jialing Mo, Dr Fan Wang
    School Management Committee:
    Dr Ke Li (Headmaster), Dr Zhiqiang Zeng (Secretary), Dr Wei Deng (Treasurer),
    Mr Sheng Xiao (Logistics), Mrs Guizhen Wang (Operation), Mrs Yuan Wang (Principal teacher for Language)

    6/2013 – 6/2014
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Gonghua Yu (Convener), Ms Li Jin, Ms Jessica Guo, Dr Xu Wang, Mrs Jialing Mo
    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Ke Li (Headmaster), Dr. Jun Xu (Secretary),Dr. Wei Deng (Treasurer),
    Dr. Zhiqiang Zeng (Operation and Logistics), Mrs Yuan Wang (Principal teacher for Language, Dr. Fan Wang (Principal teacher for Art)

    6/2012 – 6/2013
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Gonghua Yu (Convener), Ms Li Jin, Ms Jessica Guo
    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Shucheng Hu (Headmaster), Dr. Erfu Yang (Secretary),
    Dr. Wei Deng (Treasurer), Dr. Jun Xu (Administrator), Ms Shan You (Coordinator)

    6/2011 – 6/2012
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Taoxin Peng (Convener), Ms Haiying Luo, Ms. Li Jin
    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Shucheng Hu (Headmaster), Ms Ying Liu (Secretary),
    Dr. Wei Deng (Treasurer)

    6/2010 – 6/2011
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Taoxin Peng (Convener), Ms Haiying Luo, Dr. Gonghua Yu,
    Ms. Li Jin, Ms. Yiqian Xu
    School Management Committee:
    Dr. Shucheng Hu (Headmaster), Ms Ying Liu (Secretary),
    Dr. Wei Deng (Treasurer)

    6/2009 – 6/2010
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Taoxin Peng(Convener), Dr. Min Jin, Ms Haiying Luo,
    Ms.Yiqian Xu, Dr. Gonghua Yu
    School Management Committee
    Dr. Juan Zou (Headmaster), Mr. Shucheng Hu (Secretary),
    Ms. Ying Liu (Treasurer)

    6/2008 – 6/2009
    School Board of Trustees:
    Dr. Min Jin (Convener), Dr. Taoxin Peng, Ms Haiying Luo
    School Management Committee
    Ms. Li Jin (Headmaster), Ms. Xiaolin Wang (Secretary),
    Ms. Yanhong Wang (Treasurer)

    6/2007 – 6/2008 Headmaster: Dr. Gonghua Yu
    Secretary: Ms. Li Jin
    Treasurer: Ms. Yanhong Wang
    6/2006 – 6/2007 Headmaster: Dr. Xiaodong Liu
    Secretary: Ms. Ye Qin
    Treasurer: Ms. Xiaojun Cui
    6/2005 – 6/2006 Headmaster: Dr. Xinhua Shu
    Secretary: Dr. Jihe Song
    Treasurer: Dr. XiaoZhong Zheng
    6/2004 – 6/2005 Headmaster: Dr. Li Wang
    Secretary: Dr. Guanpin Li
    Treasurer: Ms Qin Ye
    6/2003 – 6/2004 Headmaster: Dr. Xinsheng Nan
    Secretary: Dr. Jie Zhu
    Treasurer: Dr. Juan Zou
    6/2002 – 6/2003 Headmaster: Dr. Min Jin
    Secretary: Ms. Zhang Ruihua
    Treasurer: Dr. Tian Lijun
    6/2001 – 6/2002 Headmaster: Dr. Shen Minghong
    Secretary: Dr. Liu Xiaojun
    Treasurer: Dr. Gao Xiaofeng
    6/2000 – 6/2001 Headmaster: Dr. Peng Taoxin
    Secretary: Dr. Zheng Shiyi
    Treasurer: Ms Zhou Ying
    6/1999 – 6/2000 Headmaster: Dr.Chen Guanlu
    (Replaced by Dr. Li Qiangyi later)
    Secretary: Dr.Li Qiangyi
    Treasurer: Dr. Wang Pu
    6/1998 – 6/1999 Headmaster: Dr.Li Xiaoyang
    Secretary: Dr.Liu Yun
    Treasurer: Dr.Gong Jinggui
    6/1997 – 6/1998 Headmaster: Mr.Liu Li
    Secretary: Dr.Li Xiaofeng
    (After Miss Zhang Jin left in Sep.1997)
    Treasurer: Dr.Wang Yongji
    12/1996 – 6/1997 Headmaster: Mr.Hu Jian
    Secretary: Miss.Xu Yiqian
    Treasurer: Miss.Zhou Wei
    10/1996 – 12/1996 Headmaster: Ms.Xu Yiqian (acting)
    Secretary: Miss.Xu Yiqian
    Treasurer: Miss.Zhou Wei
    6/1996 – 9/1996 Headmaster: Dr.Li Xiangyang
    Secretary: Miss.Xu Yiqian
    Treasurer: Miss.Zhou Wei
    9/1994 – 6/1996 Headmaster: Dr.Shen Sanbing
    Secretary: Miss.Yang Huiling (09/94 – 07/95)
    Dr.Pan Xiaobo (07/95 – 08/96)
    Treasurer: Miss.Mo Jialing
    (Note: This Commettee worked until Aug.1996)